Ingrid Batik Fashion My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » Privacy Policy My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Just Arrived (15)
Kimono Caftan (6)
Caftans->
Dresses (11)
Jackets
Jumpsuits
Kids Dresses
Kimonos
Outfits
Ponchos
Sarongs
Shirts
Tops
Trousers/Pants
For the Beach
Cardies (1)
Accessories
Gift Vouchers
What's New? more
TD DRESS 1
TD DRESS 1
49.00EUR
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Shipping & Returns
Legal Notice
Privacy Policy
Conditions of Use
Size Chart
About Me
What is Batik?
Contact Us
Privacy Policy Privacy Policy
Through this notice, Ingrid Elisabet Telford with address in El Boulevard de La Cala Edif Cala Del Mar Loc 1b, 619178194, ingrid@ingridbatikfashion.com (hereinafter referred to as the Company) informs users in compliance with Article 5 of Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as LOPD) of its policy on the protection of personal data so that they may decide expressly, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the personal data that is requested on the website to Ingrid Elisabet Telford for the provision of their services.

This notice also informs users of the incorporation of collected data into a file that has been duly registered with the General Registry of Data Protection. The file is owned and managed by Ingrid Elisabet Telford and holds data in accordance with the specified purposes and other provisions set out in this privacy policy, to which you give us your express and unequivocal consent.

Data collection and intended uses
The collection of personal data occurs through receipt of transmitted data, either via a contact form contained in the website or e-mail. The data being requested is adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope, aims and specific, explicit and legitímate services of Ingrid Elisabet Telford. Forms must be filled in with data that is truthful, accurate, complete and current, with awareness that damages might arise due to defective completion of the form with false, inaccurate, incomplete or out of date information.

A. Company's and personal data
Requests for information from companies and individulas, received through the submission of information request forms or other types of information requests, to the person in charge of the file will be treated in such a way as to facilitate the request and to provide information about our services and current and future products that may be of interest. Expressly accepting the data processing for the purposes mentioned above, means pressing the "Continue" button in the information request form (or any other given option for sending the data) in accordance with the requirements Article 21 of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce, for sending commercial communications by e-mail and other equivalent electronic media.

Users may object to the processing of their data with the above-mentioned purposes, by writing to the address of Ingrid Elisabet Telford, including in each case proof of identity in order to exercise this right of opposition.

Security Measures
The Company has adopted the correct security levels for the protection of personal data that are required by the current legislation on data protection, installing the necessary technical and organisational measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and other possible risks.

Similarly, Ingrid Elisabet Telford agrees to comply with the obligation of secrecy regarding the data contained in the computerised records as defined by the applicable data protection laws.

In particular, Ingrid Elisabet Telford has signed the appropriate confidentiality and protection of data agreements with all third parties who have access to personal data held by Ingrid Elisabet Telford pursuant to the provisions of Article 12 of LOPD, committing these third parties to processing the data for the sole purpose of providing the services contracted by Ingrid Elisabet Telford and to adopting appropriate computer and organisational security measures.

Ingrid Elisabet Telford reports that data collected from the website takes place in a technological environment and that it applies high levels of security and confidentiality in the transmission of information. Nevertheless, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof. The user or the person representing him may, at any time, exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation and, where appropriate, opposition in accordance with the LOPD and other applicable regulations. These rights can be exercised by notice in writing to the Ingrid Elisabet Telford El Boulevard de La Cala Edif Cala Del Mar Loc 1b, including proof of the identity of the user, or to this email address ingrid@ingridbatikfashion.com. THE COMPANY reserves the right to amend this data privacy policy to adapt to new or amended legislation and case law and any interpretation of this legislation that may be published by the Spanish Agency of Data Protection. In this case, Ingrid Elisabet Telford will announce these changes on the website well in adv ance of its implementation.
Continue
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Reviews more
There are currently no product reviews
Facebook
facebook
Languages
English Espaņol
Currencies

Copyright © 2017 Ingrid Batik Fashion
Powered by osCommerce